Jharsuguda Engineering School

Government of Odisha ଝାରସୁଗୁଡା ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ

Principal Profile

Incumbency Chart of Principals, Jharsuguda Engineering School

Sl No Name From Date To Date
1 SRI B.K. SARKAR 15.8.1955 14.10.1957
2 SRI K.P. ROY CHOUDHURY 15.10.1957 26.08.1959
3 SRI GANESH MISHRA 27.08.1959 14.02.1960
4 SRI P.M. MISHRA (OFFF) 15.02.1960 18.09.1962
5 SRI N.K.RATH 19.09.1962 31.10.1962
6 SRI K.C. OJHA (OFF) 01.11.1962 19.06.1963
7 SRI P.N. MISHRA 20.06.1963 10.06.1964
8 SRI N.K. RATH 11.06.1964 30.06.1967
9 SRI J.B. DAS (OFF) 01.07.1967 08.10.1967
10 SRI D.C. MOHAPATRA 09.10.1967 11.09.1973
11 SRI U.N. MOHANTY (OFF) 12.09.1973 23.09.1973
12 SRI T.R.K. RAO 24.09.1973 05.11.74
13 SRI T.S. VENKATESWARLU 06.11.1974 28.02.1977
14 SRI H.C. SATHPATHY (I/C) 01.03.1977 06.03.1977
15 SRI L.D. NAYAK 07.03.1977 03.06.1978
16 SRI H.C. SATHPATHY (I/C) 04.06.1978 21.06.1978
17 SRI V.N. MOHAPATRA (OFF) 22.06.1978 22.08.1978
18 SRI B.B. PATRA 23.08.1978 15.01.1979
19 SRI H.K. GOUNTIA 16.01.1979 01.11.1981
20 SRI U.C. PANDA 02.11.1981 31.05.1982
21 SRI K.V. BHUKTA (OFF) 01.06.1982 19.08.1982
22 SRI N. GAJAPATI (OFF) 20.08.1982 07.11.1982
23 SRI K.S. RATH 08.11.1982 14.03.1984
24 SRI K.V. BHUKTA (I/C) 15.03.1984 28.03.1984
25 SRI A.K.PADHI 29.03.1984 30.04.1984
26 SRI K.V. BHUKTA 01.05.1984 27.05.1984
27 SRI P.K. MISHRA 28.05.1984 02.01.1986
28 SRI V.L. NARAYANA 03.01.1986 11.09.1986
29 SRI F.C. MALLIK 12.09.1986 06.01.1987
30 SRI R.N. SAHOO 07.01.1987 09.01.1987
31 SRI F.C MALLIK 10.01.1987 15.01.1987
32 SRI V. HARI 16.01.1987 30.03.1987
33 SRI J.N. MISHRA 31.03.1987 07.09.1990
34 SRI T.P.G.K. ACHRAYULU (I/C) 07.09.1990 21.11.1990
35 SRI N.K. SATHPATHY (I/C) 21.11.1990 10.02.1991
36 SRI N. PATNAIK ,O.I.C.S, (I/C) 11.02.1991 10.08.1994
37 SRI HALAYUBHA PANDA , OIC 11.08.1994 09.09.1998
38 SRI H.C. PANIGRAHI (I/C) 10.09.1998 10.11.1998
39 SRI B.K. SAHOO 11.11.1998 19.09.2002
40 SRI P.N. SAHOO 20.09.2002 28.02.2005
41 SRI H.C. PANIGRAHI (I/C) 01.03.2005 09.04.2006
42 SRI A.P. DAS 10.04.2006 31.12.2006
43 SRI S.C. MISHRA (I/C) 01.01.2007 20.03.2007
44 ENGG. U.K. MALLICK 21.03.2007 25.08.2008
45 SRI D.K. NAYAK 26.08.2008 24.01.2009
46 SRI U.K. MALLICK (I/C) 25.01.2009 24.09.2009
47 SRI D.K. NAYAK 25.09.2009 27.12.2011
48 DR. K. CHOUDHURY (I/C) 28.12.2011 28.03.2012
49 SRI D.K. CHOUDHURY (I/C) 05.04.2012 14.02.2013
50 SRI D.K. NAYAK 15.02.2013 27.02.2013
51 DR. K. CHOUDHURY (I/C) 28.02.2013 --Till--