Jharsuguda Engineering School

Government of Odisha ଝାରସୁଗୁଡା ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ

Placement

The academic activities concentrate on helping the students to gain an excellent theoretical knowledge base and in the development of skills to implement them. We are constantly reviewing our set up to update and improve while making sure that students gain thinking skills, analytical frameworks, entrepreneurial skills, interpersonal and communication skills. JES has established a strong Industry links and placement records over 30 companies.

SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY DETAILS NO OF STUDENTS PLACED
1 Purusottam sharma MECHANICAL M/S SUJUKI MOTORS GUJRAT 3
2 Mithun Padhiary MECHANICAL M/S SUJUKI MOTORS GUJRAT
3 Rajat Das MECHANICAL M/S SUJUKI MOTORS GUJRAT
4 Rambali Saw MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE 10
5 Sachin singh MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
6 Abhisekh Kumar MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
7 Rajkishore Si MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
8 Rajen Majhi MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
9 Sivasambhu Meher MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
10 Sunit kumar Padhi MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
11 Karan Prasad MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
12 Mithun Padhiary MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
13 Amit kumarPradhan MECHANICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
14 Subrat kumar patra ELECTRICAL MAHINDRA PUNE 3
15 Manoj Das ELECTRICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
16 Debiratha Behera ELECTRICAL MAHINDRA PUNE
17 Rishav Gupta ETC MAHINDRA PUNE 1
18 Manmath Barik MECHANICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE 6
19 Priyabimbita biswal MECHANICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE
20> Sumantha sahoo MECHANICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE
21 Sneha MECHANICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE
22 Snehalata Kujur MECHANICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE
23 Deepali Munda MECHANICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE
24 Supriya Kujur ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE 2
25 Sonali Nahak ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BANGALORE
26 Kali Prasad Seth MECHANICAL ASHOK LEYLAND ALWAR 7
27 Pankaj Themria MECHANICAL ASHOK LEYLAND ALWAR
28 Sujit Mahato MECHANICAL ASHOK LEYLAND ALWAR
29 Srikanta Ekka MECHANICAL ASHOK LEYLAND ALWAR
30 Binod minz MECHANICAL ASHOK LEYLAND ALWAR
31 Sushil Kumar Ekka MECHANICAL ASHOK LEYLAND ALWAR
32 Nitesh Badaik MECHANICAL ASHOK LEYLAND ALWAR
33 Ajit Tanty MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWADI 5
34 Santanu badaik MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWADI
35 Sachin singh MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWADI
36 Diwakar sharma MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWADI
37 Sebananda poojari MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWADI
38 Debiratha behera ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWADI 1
39 Rohit Kumar Metti ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI 12
40 Dharmesh Tirkey ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
41 Pradeep mohanta ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
42 Aditya kumar Choudhury ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
43 Prakash Pravin Pathak ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
44 Prem Kumar Mandal ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
45 Isfaque alam ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
46 Sourav Prasad ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
47 Sudhansu Behera ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
48 Rishav Gupta ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
49 Lavkush Prasad ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
50 Biju Dalei ETC YAZAKI BHIWADI
51 Karan Prasad MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA 9
52 Jayanta Patra MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
53 Umakanta Sunyani MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
54 Priti Nayak MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
55 Amrita Kerketta MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
56 Priyanka Nayak MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
57 Purusottam sharma MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
58 Tiku Meher MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
59 Abhisekh Kumar MECHANICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
60 Asha Kumar Lakra ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA 13
61 Manoj Das ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
62 Chandrakanta Roul ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
63 Vikrant Singh ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
64 Maharana ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
65 Binayak ranbida ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
66 Sekhar sanjay pradhan ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
67 Rohit kumar yadav ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
68 Lukeswar Oram ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
69 Amit dang ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
70 Deepak haripal ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
71 Suraj kumar sahoo ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
72 Abhinash Giri ELECTRICAL YAZAKI BHIWALA
73 Arabinda Kishan ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA 10
74 Raja sethi ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
75 Jagnyeswar Parua ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
76 Subham besan ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
77 Alok kumar behera ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
78 Pradeep mohanta ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
79 Aman Asis Pathak ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
80 Neha gond ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
81 Shriyensha kshetri ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
82 Soni Kumari ETC YAZAKI BHIWALA
83 Pradeep kumar Kisan ELECTRICAL SE RAILWAY 1
84 Anil kerketta MECHANICAL SAMBALPUR RAILWAY 1
85 Ashrita kindo MECHANICAL M/S CUMMINS PUNE 2
86 Salmi Xess MECHANICAL M/S CUMMINS PUNE
87 Vikash Kalandi CIVIL DIVISIONAL RAILWAY CKP 1
88 Rajesh Mallick ETC M/S SUBROS GURGAON 4
89 Sanjeeb Kumar sharma ETC M/S SUBROS GURGAON
90 Suman Naik ETC M/S SUBROS GURGAON
91 Binaya Kumar Sahoo ETC M/S SUBROS GURGAON
92 Lovely Rani Das ELECTRICAL M/S CEAT TYRES,Pvt.Ltd,Mumbai 1
93 Biswajit Das MECHANICAL M/S ESSAR STEEL 1
94 Sunit Padhee MECHANICAL TRL KROSAKI BELPAHAR 1
95 Harishankar Bareth MECHANICAL JSPL ANGUL 1
96 Lipsa Gouda MECHANICAL M/S ALLIANCE TIRE,Gujrat 2
97 Sunaina Sahoo MECHANICAL M/S ALLIANCE TIRE,Gujrat
98 Sudeepta Kumar Satapathy MECHANICAL JSPL ANGUL 4
99 Soumya Ranjan Pradhan MECHANICAL JSPL ANGUL
100 Dibakar Das MECHANICAL JSPL ANGUL
101 Rosan Sahu MECHANICAL JSPL ANGUL
102 Aman Singh MECHANICAL M/S ESSAR STEEL GUJRAT 2
103 Prahallad Maharana MECHANICAL M/S ESSAR STEEL GUJRAT
104 Simanchal padhi MECHANICAL M/S SUBROS AIR CONDITONING 2
105 Tapas Kumar Maharana MECHANICAL M/S SUBROS AIR CONDITONING
106 Rupak Kumar Khuntia ELECTRICAL M/S SUBROS AIR CONDITONING 3
107 Debiratha Behera ELECTRICAL M/S SUBROS AIR CONDITONING
108 Sujit Kumar Rout ELECTRICAL M/S SUBROS AIR CONDITONING
109 Pankaj Kumar Gupta ELECTRICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR 5
110 Manas ranjan Prusty ELECTRICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR
111 Rashmi ranjan Rout ELECTRICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR
112 Sahil kumar Patel ELECTRICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR
113 Tuna Bhainsa ELECTRICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR
114 Soumya Ranjan Sahoo MECHANICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR 4
115 Mukesh Bag MECHANICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR
116 Aditya Prasad Nanda MECHANICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR
117 Manish Yadav MECHANICAL M/S TATA STEEL KALINGA NAGAR
118 Shaikh shamim MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA 8
119 Abuswale Khan MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA
120 Labanya Tanty MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA
121 Vikash Agrawal MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA
122 Bharadwaj Pradhan MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA
123 Aswini swain MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA
124 Sujata majhi MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA
125 Amit Samal MECHANICAL CUMMINS INDIA
126 Bishal Kumar Bhagat ELECTRICAL REGEN POWER 6
127 Pankaj Kumar Gupta ELECTRICAL REGEN POWER
128 Anil Gouda ELECTRICAL REGEN POWER
129 Rashmi ranjan Rout ELECTRICAL REGEN POWER
130 Subham kumar Meher ELECTRICAL REGEN POWER
131 Manas ranjan prusty ELECTRICAL REGEN POWER
132 Shaikh shamim MECHANICAL REGEN POWER 4
133 Abuswale Khan MECHANICAL REGEN POWER
134 siddharth Pattnaik MECHANICAL REGEN POWER
135 Mukesh Bag MECHANICAL REGEN POWER
136 Ankit kumar Barik MECHANICAL JSPL Raigarh Chhatisgarh 3
137 Shivnath mahato MECHANICAL JSPL Raigarh Chhatisgarh
138 Sunit Padhee MECHANICAL JSPL Raigarh Chhatisgarh
139 Abhiram Satpathy CIVIL Aparna Construction ,Hyderabad 1
140 Anil kumar Nayak CIVIL Power Grid 1
141 Siddharth Kar CIVIL Aditya Birla 1
142 Sanjay Chouhan CIVIL JTC Construction 2
143 Sushanta Gouda CIVIL JTC Construction
144 Rakesh sahu CIVIL RVNL 1
145 Sataya Sundar Mahaling CIVIL Vedanta Aluminium,Jharsuguda 1
146 Aman singh CIVIL MTS 1
147 Pritish sahu CIVIL L&T 1
148 Rajesh meher IT Computer Faculty 1
TOTAL NOS PLACED UPTO 31.03.2019 148
SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY DETAILS NO OF STUDENTS PLACED
1 Hitesh Kumar Kheti Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida 10
2 Ankit Pratihary Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
3 Dillip kumar Prusty Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
4 Arup sur Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
5 Dasmat Murmu Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
6 Bishal kumar singh Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
7 Ishwar chandra Dehury Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
8 Manoj kumar Sahoo Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
9 Jain Kumar Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
10 Rajendra Kumar Sahu Mechanical M/s Subros Limited,Noida
11 Biswa Ranja Dhala Electrical M/s Krishna Group,Gurgaon 1
12 Biswaranjan Dhala Electrical M/s Sandvik Mining & Rock Technology 2
13 Nihal Sahu Electrical M/s Sandvik Mining & Rock Technology
14 Birendra Padhi Mechanical M/s Essar Steel Limited,Gujrat 1
15 Ashish Kumar Das Electrical M/s Go speedy Go Bhubaneswar 1
16 Dibakar Das Mechanical M/S Sujuki Moters,Gujrat 1
17 Babul Kumar Jethi Mechanical M/s Rane Madras Ltd.Chennai 3
18 Purna Chandra Das Mechanical M/s Rane Madras Ltd.Chennai
19 Rashmi RanjnaNayak Electrical M/s Rane Madras Ltd.Chennai
20 Chandra Kanta Parida ETC Indian Air Force Air HQ 1
21 SubashChandra Das Electrical East Coast Railway Bhubaneswar 1
22 Arup Sur Mechanical Jindal Steel & Power 2
23 Bishal kumar singh Mechanical Jindal Steel & Power
24 Aswini Kumar Swain Mechanical Metro Rail Delhi 1
25 Ravi kansari ETC CEAT Tyres,Nagpur 2
26 Riku Das ETC CEAT Tyres,Nagpur
27 Deepamudra Naik CIVIL RVNL Kesinga Visakhapatnam 1
28 Soumya Ranja Patra Electrical Indian Oil Corporation 3
29 Pankaj Kumar samantasingh Electrical Indian Oil Corporation
30 Sridhar Nayak Electrical Indian Oil Corporation
31 Anil Kerketta Mechanical Divisional Railway Sambalpur 1
32 Niranjan Kundu Mechanical Jindal Stainless Power Limited,Jajpur 1
33 Ananya Das CIVIL RVNL,Lucknow 2
34 Babulu kumura CIVIL RVNL,Lucknow
TOTAL NOS PLACED UPTO 31.03.2018 34
SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY DETAILS
1 Hatakishore Samal Mechanical M/s Steel Strips Wheels Ltd,Jamsedpur
2 Satyajit Mohapatra Mechanical M/s Steel Strips Wheels Ltd,Jamsedpur
3 Saumyaranjan Dash Mechanical M/s Steel Strips Wheels Ltd,Jamsedpur
4 Subhrakanta Dehury Mechanical M/s Steel Strips Wheels Ltd,Jamsedpur
5 Surendra Peda Mechanical M/s Steel Strips Wheels Ltd,Jamsedpur
6 Jyoti Prakash Sahoo Mechanical M/s TAL Manufacturing & Solutions Ltd,Nagpur
7 Jogendra Kumar Tunga Mechanical M/s TAL Manufacturing & Solutions Ltd,Nagpur
8 Chitaranjan Swain Mechanical  
9 Ramakanta Garnayak Mechanical  
10 Subhash Chandra Sahoo Mechanical  
11 Sonali Mishra ETC M/s Valeo Friction Material Plant ,Chennai
12 Sunita Behera Mechanical M/s Valeo Friction Material Plant ,Chennai
13 Lilima Gupta Mechanical M/s Valeo Friction Material Plant ,Chennai
14 Sonu Prajapati Mechanical M/S Essar Steel India Ltd,Gujrat
15 Raju Kumar Dalei Electrical M/S Essar Steel India Ltd,Gujrat
16 Ananda Kumar Pradhan Electrical M/S Essar Steel India Ltd,Gujrat
SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY DETAILS
1 Vishnu Satpathy Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
2 Nirakar Behera Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
3 Subash Chandra Sahu Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
4 Tusharkanta Rout Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
5 Sribatsa Samal Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
6 Rakesh Swain Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
7 Surendra Peda Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
8 Ashis Kumar Mati Mechanical M/s Rana Group Of Company, Chennai
9 Bimal Lochan Sahoo IT M/s Infoway Technology & Management,Kolkata.
10 Shashikant Tanty IT M/s Infoway Technology & Management,Kolkata.
11 Rahul Thakur IT M/s Infoway Technology & Management,Kolkata.
12 Ashutosh Baral Mechanical M/s Krishna Group,Gurgaon.
13 Rintu Kumar Sahoo Mechanical M/s Krishna Group,Gurgaon.
14 Siba Prasad Gajendra Mechanical M/s Krishna Group,Gurgaon.
15 Aruna Kumar Mohanty Civil M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
16 Jagabandhu Patra Electrical M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
17 Chinmaya Mohanty Civil M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
18 Prasant Guru Civil M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
19 Ashis Kumar Patra Civil M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
20 Basudev Maharana Electrical M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
21 Mahendra Kumar Swain Civil M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
22 Ajit Kumar Biswal Electrical M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
23 Mrutyunjaya Sahu Mechanical M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
24 Bikun Pradhan Electrical M/s Rane Group Hyderabad
25 Brundaban Meher Electrical M/s Tata Steel
SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY DETAILS
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY DETAILS
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY DETAILS
1      
2      
3      
4      
5